Barrie, J M.: Peter Pan and WendyHodder & Stoughton, 1941.
Illustrated by Attwell, Mabel Lucie. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 188 pp. colour plates by Mabel Lucie Attwell, grey/red boards, sl. bumping to corners, edges sl. rubbed, rear board sl. marked, text/plates clean (Book ref. 087336)
£50.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Naubert-Riser, Constance CezanneStudio Editions, 1991.
Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1851708154 144 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy in similar dw (Book ref. 087335)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Durozoi, Gerard MatisseStudio Editions, 1990.
Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1851702121 144 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy in similar dw (Book ref. 087334)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

James, Robert Rhodes Anthony EdenLondon: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1986.
Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0297789899 665 pp. b/w illus.vg clean copy, dw sl. edgewear (Book ref. 087333)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Howard, Anthony Crossman : The Pursuit of PowerJonathan Cape, 1990.
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0224025929 370 pp. top page edges sl. tanned ow vg clean copy, dw small edge tears, sl. creased (Book ref. 087332)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Harris I. Valentina Italian CookeryBBC, 1990.
Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0563214716 304 pp. colour illus. spine sl. creased ow vg (Book ref. 087331)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Clark, K. CivilisationLondon: British Broadcasting Corporation, 1971.
Ninth Impression. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0563102799 359 pp. colour and b/w illus throughout, clean text; covers sl.creased, spine slightly creased (Book ref. 087330)
£7.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Lonely Planet Western EuropeLonely Planet Publications, 2009.
Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1741049172 1180 pp. spine creased, covers sl. rubbed ow vg (Book ref. 087329)
£7.50
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

French Paintings from the USSR : Watteau to MatisseLondon: National Gallery, 1988.
Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0947645489 112 pp. colour illus. clean copy (Book ref. 087328)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Hine, Reginald L. Hitchin Priory 1317 - 1539Carling & Hales, 1918.
Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 20pp. Card covers with paper illus on front cover. covers worn/torn, prev. owners name front cover, page edges sl. frayed, some foxing/creases. A scarce copy. (Book ref. 087327)
£15.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Gardiner, John. The Life and Times of George Chapman 1559 - 1634 Hitchin's Elizabethan 'Poet, Playwright and translator'Dogs of Tilehouse Street, 2001.
Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0954219201 51pp. Col. illus. Mauve laminated covers. Stapled. vg clean copy (Book ref. 087326)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Wheeler, Derek Hodgson and Hankin a Fishy Tale of Old HitchinHitchin Historical Society, 2005.
Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0951210998 iii + 138pp. B/W photo illus. Laminated paperback. vg clean copy (Book ref. 087325)
£15.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Crosby Tony et al Jeeves Yard A Dynasty of Hitchin Builders and Brickmakers.Hitchin Historical Society, 2003.
Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0954669800 129pp. B/W photo illus. B/W illus. Laminated paperback. vg clean copy (Book ref. 087324)
£15.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Loxton, Margaret Travels Through BurgundyPavilion, 1991.
Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1851457836 colour illus. vg clean copy in similar dw (Book ref. 087323)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Tompkins, Herbert W. Highways and Byways in HertfordshireLondon: Macmillan, 1902.
Illustrated by Griggs, Frederick L.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 340 pp. b/w illus. edges sl. rubbed, some foxing. (Book ref. 087322)
£7.50
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Barnes, Julian The PorcupineJonathan Cape, 1992.
First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0224036181 138 pp. vg+ clean copy, dw sl. edge/shelfwear (Book ref. 087321)
£15.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

McEwan, Ian Black DogsJonathan Cape, 1992.
First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 022403572x 174 pp. vg+ clean copy, dw minor edge/shelfwear (Book ref. 087320)
£25.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Durrell, Lawrence Livia or Buried AliveFaber & Faber, 1978.
First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0571112978 265 pp. vg clean copy ; dw small scuff to front, top edge sl. rubbed (Book ref. 087319)
£20.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Bradbury, Ray Death Is a Lonely BusinessGrafton, 1986.
First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0246128305 239 pp. page edges sl. tanned ow vg clean copy in vg dw, first edition (Book ref. 087318)
£12.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

Durrell, Lawrence; Bentley, Nicolas The Best of AntrobusLondon: Faber & Faber, 1974.
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0571106161 180 pp. vg clean copy in similar dw (Book ref. 087317)
£8.50
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books
