Merrill, Virginia & Richardson, Susan merrill Reproducing Period Furniture and Accessories in MiniatureNew York: Crown Publishers, 1981.
0517538164 Well illustrated, quarto, pp 310, binding slightly worn and faded, dustwrapper slightly worn and frayed, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. (A heavy book - extra postage may be required if sending overseas). (Book ref. 005654)
£6.50
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Johnson, Dana Matchbox Toys, 1947 to 1998, (Third edition) - identification and value guidePaduca, kentucky: Collector Books, 1999.
1574321153 Well illustrated, small quarto, pp 173, paperback, base of spine and bottom corner of lower cover a little bumped and slightly torn, otherwise a good sound copy. (Book ref. 005634)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

BUSHNELL, G.H.S. & DIGBY, Adrian Ancient American PotteryLondon: Faber & Faber, 1955.
Illustrated, pp xii, 51, a good bright copy in a dustwrapper which is price-clipped and very slightly worn. (Book ref. 005618)
£7.50
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

CLEATOR, P.E. Treasure for the TakingLondon: Robert Hale Ltd, 1960.
Illustrated, pp 192, cloth and pages slightly age-browned, slightly worn overall. [The Atahualpa Ransom, Cocos Island cache etc] (Book ref. 005614)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

The International Confederation of Art Dealers Third International Art Treasures Exhibition, presented by C.I.N.O.A..
332 black and white plates, large 8vo, pp (16), 80, paperback, covers a bit worn and marked with some foxing, spine wrinkled, spine torn at the top, still a sound copy internally. (Book ref. 005420)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Garner, Philippe (ed). Johnson, Penny (intro, catalogue and biographies) Art Nouveau - The Anderson CollectionNorwich: Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts.
1980 ? Well illustrated little catalogue, horizontal 8vo, pp 44, paperback, a slight suggestion of wrinkling to the pages, covers very slightly worn, otherwise a good copy. (Book ref. 005359)
£4.50
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Gere, Charlotte (introduction) Morris and Company. [Exhibition, 24th April - 18th May 1979]New Bond Street, London: The Fine Art Society in association with Haslam & Whiteway Ltd, 1979.
Illustrated, horizontal 8vo, paperback, pp 56, the booklet has been lightly folded at one time, so there is a slight bend running through all the pages and the cover. Otherwise a good copy with only very slight signs of wear. (Book ref. 005358)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Harris, M M. Harris & Sons - Centenary Book, 1868 - 1968.
Well illustrated with black and white photographs and two tipped-in colour plates, large 8vo, pp xxiv, 134, slight adhesion damage to the bottom margins of a few pages, dark green cloth very slightly wornand very slightly bumped on the corners. (Book ref. 005185)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

BUTEN, David 18th Century Wedgwood - a guide for collectors and ConnoisseursNew York: Main Street Press, 1990.
0416005616 Well illustrated, quarto, pp 192, signature on half-title, otherwise a very good copy in slightly worn dustwrapper. (Book ref. 005080)
£7.50
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

FOSTER, Kate Scent BottlesLondon: The Connoisseur & Michael Joseph, 1965.
Illustrated, pp 111, neat owner's signature on both sides of the front endpaper, otherwise a good copy in slightly worn dustwrapper. (Book ref. 005074)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES - from the collection of the Marquess of ExeterHugh Moss (Publications) Ltd.
0902717103 Well illustrated, large 8vo, pp xx, 162 showing slight age-toning at the margins, pictorial cloth showing the slightest signs of wear, otherwise a good copy. (Book ref. 005069)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Griffin, Leonard Clarice Cliff - The Art of Bizarre : A Definitive Centenary CelebrationLondon: Pavilion, 1999.
1862052190 Very well illustrated, small quarto, pp 224, hardback, the dustwrapper is showing the very slightest signs of use, otherwise a very good copy. (Book ref. 005028)
£14.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Berthoud, Michael An Anthology of British CupsBroseley: Micawber Publications, 1982.
0950710318 Well illustrated in black and white, quarto, pp xii, 155, pictorial boards a little bumped and worn, spine head slightly torn. (Book ref. 004729)
£20.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Chai Foh Chin Early Picture Postcards of North Borneo and LabuanSabah: Opus Publications, 2007.
9789833987054 Well illustrated, large 8vo, pp xii, 90, one corner very slightly bumped, otherwise a very good copy. [A fascinating selection of postcards with views of Sabah and Labuan from the end of the 19th century till the 1930s, with just two 1948 postcards showing post-war Sandakan and Jesselton. The pre-war photos of these two towns are of particular significance as they were both almost entirely destroyed during World War II. The views of rural scenes include many of the local people and their economic activities at that time. (Book ref. 004717)
£12.50
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Andrews, Sandy Crested China - the History of Heraldic Souvenir WareHorndean: Springwood Books, 1980.
090385211X Well illustrated, large quarto, pp 304, cloth very slightly worn and very slightly bowed, dustwrapper slightly worn and slightly frayed at top, signature and date on front endpaper. (Book ref. 004512)
£13.50
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Cutmore, M. The Watch Collector's HandbookNewton Abbot: David & Charles, 1976.
0 7153 7028 6 Illustrated, 8vo, pp 159, the slightest suggestion of foxing to the fore-edge, otherwise a good copy in a slightly faded and frayed dustwrapper. (Book ref. 003911)
£7.50
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Wagner, Arlene The Art & Character of NutcrackersPortland, Oregon: Collectors Press, 2005.
1-933112-08-5 Lavishly illustrated, large 4to, pp (iv) 188, a very good copy in dustwrapper. [Examples from the Leavenworth Nutcracker Museum, Bavaria, founded by the author. A very well presented book.] (Book ref. 003203)
£25.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

I Spy Insects. (Colour Series)London: News Chronicle, 1955.
Illustrated, including 16 page colour section, 12mo, pp 48, brown pictorial wrappers with 1/- on front and 23 titles + 6 colour books listed on rear, covers very slightly worn, but a much better than average copy. Postage within the UK will be no more than £1.85 (Book ref. 002711)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

I Spy Boats and Waterways. ( Number 14)London: News Chronicle.
Illustrated, 12mo, pp 48, green pictorial wrappers with 6d on front and 14 titles + 2 colour books listed on rear, covers a little worn, spine slightly frayed ar base, pages browned and slightly marked. Postage within the UK will be no more than £1.85 (Book ref. 002710)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd

Model Collector Magazine (74 issues)Croydon: Link House Magazines.
A complete run from Vol.1, No.1 (Summer 1987) to Vol.8, no.12 (December 1994), 74 issues in all, in very good condition in their original six blue plastic binders, with gilt lettering. The earliest binder is damaged, but otherwise this is an excellent set of an interesting magazine for model enthusiasts. THESE ITEMS ARE HEAVY, WEIGHING IN EXCESS OF 15 KILOS. PLEASE ENQUIRE WITH US FOR REVISED SHIPPING CHARGES. [Shipping for MOST UK ADDRESSES ONLY will be £12.00]. (Book ref. 002519)
£25.00
Offered for sale by
Mike Park Ltd
