Any box can be left empty. Enter as few search words as possible; authors' first names and complete book titles are seldom necessary.

' THAT SORT OF BEAR ' E. H. SHEPARD'S WINNIE - THE- POOH. FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF STANLEY J. SEEGER AND CHRISTOPHER CONE. SESSION ONE. LOTS 1 - 42.
London: Sotheby's., 2008. Illustrated Card Wrappers. Very Good / Fine.. Paperback 79 Page Sale Catalogue devoted to E.H. Shepard's Winnie - The - Pooh, by A. A. Milne. Illustrations and books, A collection of 42 rare items from the Collection of Stanley J. Seeger and Christopher Cone. With an Introduction With fine illustrations of all the lots, with extra illustrations. Mostly large, in colour and black and white, - original drawings, bindings, preparatory works - a well illustrated and informative catalogue. a fine copy. (Book ref. 008526)   £9.50
Offered for sale by Fine Art Catalogues   Order / enquire about this book
A. A. Milne The House at Pooh Corner
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1950. Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Shepard's drawings throughout complete the charm of this all time favourite. A well worn reading copy. OK for reading. Coffee rings on front. 178 pages. A charming book of stories, but not in great condition. (Book ref. 034790)   £5.00
Offered for sale by M Godding Ltd   Order / enquire about this book
A. A. Milne Winnie the Pooh
E. P. Dutton and Co, Inc., 1950. Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cream pictorial boards. Illustrated throughout with line drawings. Corners bumped, marks to boards, some water marks to rear, 159 pp (Book ref. 034174)   £5.00
Offered for sale by M Godding Ltd   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A A Now We Are Six [with decorations by Ernest H Shepard] 12th edition (Winnie the Pooh)
Methuen, London, 1938, ISBN: 0 the scarce 12th edition of this 1927 children’s classic produced just before Britain went to war, out-of-print hbk in protected boards, Foolscap octavo over 6.5x4.5inches, 103 pp, illustrations by Shepard, clean decorative blue cloth, very minor age discoloration to extreme edges of boards, no inscriptions, occasional fingering or other page blemish, some evidence of incipient pale spotting, top corner of flyleaf neatly excised o/w overall bright tight book. VG. (Book ref. 32892)   £45.45
Offered for sale by Dustybooks in Wales   Order / enquire about this book
Zoehfeld, Kathleen W.. Illustrated by Studio Orlando. ONCE UPON A TIME WITH WINNIE THE POOH
Published by Ladybird Books. 1998 isbn: 0721426581 A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A Disney Treasury of Favourite Nursery Tales and Rhymes. Rear cover marked. (Book ref. 443785)   £8.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A. A.; Illustrated by Ernest H.Shepard. The Pooh Book of Quotations.
London; Methuen, 1986.. F/VG. Hardback, 7.5 x 5 ins, black cloth, gilt title lettering, 128 pages, b/w drawings in text, index. Compiled & edited by Brian Sibley. Fine, no previous owner name, in VG+ price-clipped dustjacket, no tears. ".some Useful Information and Sustaining Thoughts by Winnie-the-Pooh and his friends." (Book ref. 3589)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Books With Care   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A.A.. Illustrated by E.H. Shepard. THE POOH STORY BOOK
Published by Dean. 1991 isbn: 0603550126 A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w illustrations throughout. Includes: A House is Built at Pooh Corner for Eeyore, Piglet is Entirely Surrounded by Water and Pooh Invents a New Game and Eeyore Joins In. (Book ref. 443665)   £7.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
Disney, Walt. Illustrated by Walt Disney. THE MANY ADVENTURES OF WINNIE THE POOH
Published by Ladybird. 1999 isbn: 0721478646 A book in fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A little edge-creasing to wrapper, with 1 small closed tear. (Book ref. 443660)   £10.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
Stewart, Katie: Pooh Corner Cook Book, The
London, Methuen Children's Books, 1980 First edtiion, in very good condition, in very good unclipped dustjacket, gift inscription on front free endpaper. (Book ref 3507) (Book ref. 1586)   £10.00
Offered for sale by Tweedside Books   Order / enquire about this book
A.A. MILNE WINNIE-THE-POOH INVENTS A NEW GAME (HUNNYPOT LIBRARY)
HEINEMANN YOUNG BOOKS Published by Heinemann Young Books in 1996. Hardback without Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 32. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8782253)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
A.A. MILNE THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER (WINNIE THE POOH)
HEINEMANN YOUNG BOOKS Published by Heinemann Young Books in 1974. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 177. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With colour illustrations by EH Shepard. Reprinted 1981. Methuen Childrens Books. DJ with mild edge wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8781962)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
A.A. MILNE WINNIE THE POOH
HEINEMANN YOUNG BOOKS Published by Heinemann Young Books in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 146. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Methuen Childrens Books. Reprinted 1983. With colour illustrations by EH Shepard. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8781961)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A. A., Translated By Alexander Lenard. Winnie Ille Pu. A Latin Version of A.A. Milne's Winnie the Pooh.
Methuen, 1960. Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 121 pages, illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard. Very good condition in slightly worn dustwrapper., chipped at head and tail of spine. Price-snipped. (Book ref. 21634)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Kingswood Books   Order / enquire about this book
Sacks, Janet (adapts) WINNIE-THE-POOH AND TIGGER TOO and other stories (a Walt Disney production)
Jul-10 JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> NEL 1976 (a read and colour book) drawings not coloured in; VG __== Postage to the U.K. is FREE ==__ (Book ref. 712442)   £5.00
Offered for sale by G.D. Price (Bookseller)   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A.A. THE POOH BOOK OF QUATATIONS. Compiled by Brian Sibley
Jul-10 JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> Methuen rpt.N/D (Illus.) VERY GOOD condition __== Postage to the U.K. is FREE ==__ (Book ref. 701048)   £4.50
Offered for sale by G.D. Price (Bookseller)   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A.A.. Illustrated by Andrew Grey. THE MAGICAL POP-UP WORLD OF WINNIE-THE-POOH
Published by Egmont Books Ltd. 2003 isbn: 1405207892 A book in very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed Large format. Pictorial boards. From the Stories by A.A. Milne, with illustrations based on E.H. Shepard's work. Favourite stories from the Hundred Acre Wood are brought to life in this elaborate pop-up book! Light wear to covers. Pooh's arm detached in first scene. Some light brown marks to contents. (Book ref. 815936)   £12.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
Milne A.A. Stories of Winnie-The-Pooh with Favourite Poems..
London: Dean., 1992. Illustrated by Ills By E.H. Shepard.. Reissue. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 0603550606 Large format, d/j has very light rubbing to top edge. Generally a copy in excellent condition. Lovely ill, end papers are coloured maps. (Book ref. 006102)   £12.00
Offered for sale by Karen Millward   Order / enquire about this book
Milne A.A. The Complete Winnie-The-Pooh.
London: Dean., 1991. Illustrated by Ills By E.H. Shepard.. Reissue. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 0603550835 A very nice copy in pristine condition end papers are maps. (Book ref. 006101)   £12.00
Offered for sale by Karen Millward   Order / enquire about this book
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS STAFF WINNIE THE POOH AND TIGGER TOO (DISNEY'S WONDERFUL WORLD OF READING)
RANDOM HOUSE CHILDRENS BOOKS, NEW YORK Published by Random House Childrens Books, New York in 1975. Hardback without Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 42. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8773541)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
LISA CARLESS WINNIE THE POOH ANNUAL 2001 (ANNUALS)
EGMONT BOOKS LTD Published by Egmont Books Ltd in 2000. Hardback without Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8773504)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book