Stewart, Katie: Pooh Cook Book, TheLondon, Methuen Children's Books, 1973
First edition, in fine condition, laminated boards, in very good price clipped dustjacket. (Book ref 3574) (Book ref. 1655)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Tweedside Books

E..H. Shepard (illustrator). The House at Pooh CornerMethuen & Co. Ltd, London, 1928.
First edition. E..H. Shepard (illustrator). This is the De Luxe edition in Publishers soft green leather boards, slightly rubbed on edges. The spine has a loss of about a third, and the remainder is worn though the title is present. The covers are in very good condition with gold tooling image of Christopher Robin with Eeyore on the front cover. There are no inscriptions. Internally excellent. All edges gilt. Very good apart from the spine. (Book ref. 15698)
£180.00
Offered for sale by
Worcester Rare Books

A. A. ILLUSTRATED BY E.H. SHEPARD MILNE WINNIE-THE-POOHMETHUEN
Published by Methuen in 1955. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Wear to head & tail of spine. Spine faded. Roll to spine. Internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8795882)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

A.A. MILNE TIGGER COMES TO BREAKFAST (WINNIE THE POOH MINI HARDBACKS)METHUEN YOUNG BOOKS
Published by Methuen young books in 2000. Paperback.. Number of pages: 24. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8794733)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

AA MILNE THE WORLD OF POOHMETHUEN AND CO
Published by Methuen and Co in 1961. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Illustrated. Dust Jacket poor. Dust Jacket torn. Corners bumped. Wear to head & tail of spine. Internally good. Covers have suffered due to damp and water staining in the past. Thery are now creased and wrinkled in the top area. Internally the pages remain unaffected by this damp, they are clean and the coloured illustrations remain bright and crisp. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8792712)
£7.68
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

A. A. Milne The House at Pooh CornerNew York: E. P. Dutton, 1950.
Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Shepard's drawings throughout complete the charm of this all time favourite. A well worn reading copy. OK for reading. Coffee rings on front. 178 pages. A charming book of stories, but not in great condition. (Book ref. 034790)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
M Godding Ltd

A. A. Milne Winnie the PoohE. P. Dutton and Co, Inc., 1950.
Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cream pictorial boards. Illustrated throughout with line drawings. Corners bumped, marks to boards, some water marks to rear, 159 pp (Book ref. 034174)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
M Godding Ltd

Milne, A A Now We Are Six [with decorations by Ernest H Shepard] 12th edition (Winnie the Pooh)Methuen, London, 1938, ISBN: 0
the scarce 12th edition of this 1927 children’s classic produced just before Britain went to war, out-of-print hbk in protected boards, Foolscap octavo over 6.5x4.5inches, 103 pp, illustrations by Shepard, clean decorative blue cloth, very minor age discoloration to extreme edges of boards, no inscriptions, occasional fingering or other page blemish, some evidence of incipient pale spotting, top corner of flyleaf neatly excised o/w overall bright tight book. VG. (Book ref. 32892)
£45.45
Offered for sale by
Dustybooks in Wales

Milne, A. A.; Illustrated by Ernest H.Shepard. The Pooh Book of Quotations.London; Methuen, 1986..
F/VG. Hardback, 7.5 x 5 ins, black cloth, gilt title lettering, 128 pages, b/w drawings in text, index. Compiled & edited by Brian Sibley. Fine, no previous owner name, in VG+ price-clipped dustjacket, no tears. ".some Useful Information and Sustaining Thoughts by Winnie-the-Pooh and his friends." (Book ref. 3589)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Books With Care

Milne, A.A.. Illustrated by E.H. Shepard. THE POOH STORY BOOKPublished by Dean. 1991 isbn: 0603550126
A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w illustrations throughout. Includes: A House is Built at Pooh Corner for Eeyore, Piglet is Entirely Surrounded by Water and Pooh Invents a New Game and Eeyore Joins In. (Book ref. 443665)
£7.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Stewart, Katie: Pooh Corner Cook Book, TheLondon, Methuen Children's Books, 1980
First edtiion, in very good condition, in very good unclipped dustjacket, gift inscription on front free endpaper. (Book ref 3507) (Book ref. 1586)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Tweedside Books

A.A. MILNE WINNIE-THE-POOH INVENTS A NEW GAME (HUNNYPOT LIBRARY)HEINEMANN YOUNG BOOKS
Published by Heinemann Young Books in 1996. Hardback without Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 32. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8782253)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

A.A. MILNE THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER (WINNIE THE POOH)HEINEMANN YOUNG BOOKS
Published by Heinemann Young Books in 1974. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 177. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With colour illustrations by EH Shepard. Reprinted 1981. Methuen Childrens Books. DJ with mild edge wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8781962)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

A.A. MILNE WINNIE THE POOHHEINEMANN YOUNG BOOKS
Published by Heinemann Young Books in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 146. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Methuen Childrens Books. Reprinted 1983. With colour illustrations by EH Shepard. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8781961)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

Milne, A.A.. Illustrated by Andrew Grey. THE MAGICAL POP-UP WORLD OF WINNIE-THE-POOHPublished by Egmont Books Ltd. 2003 isbn: 1405207892
A book in very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed Large format. Pictorial boards. From the Stories by A.A. Milne, with illustrations based on E.H. Shepard's work. Favourite stories from the Hundred Acre Wood are brought to life in this elaborate pop-up book! Light wear to covers. Pooh's arm detached in first scene. Some light brown marks to contents. (Book ref. 815936)
£12.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Milne A.A. Stories of Winnie-The-Pooh with Favourite Poems..London: Dean., 1992.
Illustrated by Ills By E.H. Shepard.. Reissue. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 0603550606 Large format, d/j has very light rubbing to top edge. Generally a copy in excellent condition. Lovely ill, end papers are coloured maps. (Book ref. 006102)
£12.00
Offered for sale by
Karen Millward

Milne A.A. The Complete Winnie-The-Pooh.London: Dean., 1991.
Illustrated by Ills By E.H. Shepard.. Reissue. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 0603550835 A very nice copy in pristine condition end papers are maps. (Book ref. 006101)
£12.00
Offered for sale by
Karen Millward

WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS STAFF WINNIE THE POOH AND TIGGER TOO (DISNEY'S WONDERFUL WORLD OF READING)RANDOM HOUSE CHILDRENS BOOKS, NEW YORK
Published by Random House Childrens Books, New York in 1975. Hardback without Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 42. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8773541)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

LISA CARLESS WINNIE THE POOH ANNUAL 2001 (ANNUALS)EGMONT BOOKS LTD
Published by Egmont Books Ltd in 2000. Hardback without Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8773504)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

DISNEY WINNIE THE POOH AND THE HONEY TREEGROLIER ENTERPRISES INC
Published by Grolier Enterprises Inc in 1999. Hardback without Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 44. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8771354)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International
