: The Beano Book 1996.London, D. C. Thomson & Co, 1995.
1st Ed., H/B glazed pict. bds, Fine, v. sl. fading at top and front bd v.sl. bent otherwise a book in immaculate condition unclipped and completely clean. A lovely copy. (Book ref. 1179)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Little Owl Books

: The Beano Book 1989.London, D. C. Thomson & Co., 1988.
H/B glazed pict. bds, VG, sm. split at top of spine on hinge and 1" split at btm, sm amount of wear at spine tips, corners sl. bumped, light surface crease on rear bd, bds v. sl. bent, unclipped and completely clean and bright inside. (Book ref. 1180)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Little Owl Books

: Dennis The Menace Book 1991.London, D. C. Thomson & Co., 1990.
H/B glazed pict. bds, VG, minor rubbing at spine ends, v. sm amount missing from top tip, corners a little bumped, rear bd sl. bent, inside unclipped, immaculate and clean, a little pulling at rear hinge. (Book ref. 1181)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Little Owl Books

UNKNOWN: THE BEANO ANNUAL 2009LONDON D.C.THOMSON & CO., LTD., 2008
LATEST BEANO ANNUAL. (Book ref. 24654)
£7.99
Offered for sale by
Hawkridge Books

UNKNOWN: THE BEANO ANNUAL 2005D C THOMSON, LONDON
BEANO ANNUAL. - NEW (Book ref. 15137)
£6.99
Offered for sale by
Hawkridge Books

UNKNOWN: BEANO ANNUAL 2006D.C. THOMSON, LONDON
NEW BEANO ANNUAL. (Book ref. 17755)
£6.99
Offered for sale by
Hawkridge Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1954Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1954
A book in almost very good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Biffo hanging from a tree with Dennis holding a live lobster. Two-tone and b/w illustrations throughout. 127 pages. Edges rubbed, corners worn. Backstrip worn at edges. Light dampstain to top of rear cover. Covers a little grubby but still bright. Colouring to 'Beano' on front cover. Name in belongs to box. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. '1954' in black felt-tip to lower margin of title page. Maze completed. Page 59 has large chip to lower margin. Most lower margins have closed tear at inside fold edge or margin. A few marks to contents but generally a clean copy. (Book ref. 816904)
£50.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1973Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1973
A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. (Book ref. 444551)
£16.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1966Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1966
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Laminate chipped. Small chips to top and tail of spine. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Puzzles done in ink. (Book ref. 444548)
£42.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1967Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1967
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. Laminate chipped with grubby marks. Surface paper damage to top of rear cover and spine. Puzzles completed in pencil. NOT price-cut. (Book ref. 444545)
£40.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

DENNIS THE MENACE 1990Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1990 isbn: 0851164552
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour cartoons throughout. Base of spine worn with small split to side. Contents clean and bright. (Book ref. 444543)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

DENNIS THE MENACE 1985Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1985 isbn: 0851163149
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Name in ink to front endpaper. Some foxing. (Book ref. 444542)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1984Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1984 isbn: 0851162711
A book in almost very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Top 1.5" of spine split and hanging loose. (Book ref. 444535)
£4.50
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1965Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1965
A book in good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Front cover shows Minnie and Plum with Biffo Balloon. Spine chipped to top and tail and split to side with a little tape repair. Corners are worn. Front endpaper has 4" closed tear next to spine. (Book ref. 444531)
£38.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1985Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1985 isbn: 0851162975
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations throughout. Corners are bumped and worn. Price-cut. (Book ref. 444456)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1981Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1981
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Tiny hole to side of spine. Corners bumped. Contents excellent. (Book ref. 444455)
£14.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1980Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1980
A book in fine condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Front cover shows Dennis scoring a goal. Very lightest of wear to corners. (Book ref. 444454)
£14.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1962Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1962
A book in good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Jonah on ship's mast. Spine is chipped to top and tail, with a little loss. Covers a bit grubby. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Belongs to box completed in pencil. (Book ref. 444453)
£30.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1987Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1987 isbn: 0851163602
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Corners are bumped and worn. (Book ref. 444452)
£9.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

THE BEANO BOOK 1988Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1988 isbn: 0851163866
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Corners are bumped and worn. (Book ref. 444451)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books
