Richards, Frank. THE GREYFRIARS HOLIDAY ANNUAL 1941Published by Howard Baker. 1979 isbn: 0703001590
A book in fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st ed thus . Brown boards, gilt titles to spine. A re-issue of a classic annual. (Book ref. 817097)
£12.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. BILLY BUNTER'S TRAMPPublished by Howard Baker. 1979 isbn: 0703001779
A book in fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.. Howard Baker Greyfriars Library Book 3. Red boards, gilt title to spine. (Book ref. 817096)
£18.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. BILLY BUNTER GETS THE BOOT!Published by Howard Baker Press. 1978 isbn: 0703001469
A book in slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed . New Series. Howard Baker Greyfriars Library Book.1. Red boards, gilt title to spine. Dustwrapper: price clipped. (Book ref. 817091)
£20.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. Illustrated by C.H. Chapman. BILLY BUNTER'S HOLIDAY ANNUAL 1967Published by Odhams. 1967
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow picotorial boards. Price on 1st page has been inked out. (Book ref. 817090)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. BILLY BUNTER'S OWNPublished by Oxonhoath Press. 1957
A book in nearly fine condition with no wrapper.. Front cover shows 'Billy Bunter goes sailing'. 1st Story is 'The disappearance of Billy Bunter'. B/w illustrations. (Book ref. 817089)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. BILLY BUNTER'S OWNPublished by Oxonhoath Press. 1956
A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards, front cover "Just see what we have got for you this time". First story: Brainy Bunter. Edges-worn. Name in ink to front endpaper. (Book ref. 817088)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. Illustrated by C.H. Chapman. BILLY BUNTER'S OWNPublished by Oxonhoath Press. 1958
A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards, front cover "Bunter comes a Cropper". First story: Who wants Bunter?. Colour plates, b/w illustrations. Corners lightly worn. Endpapers foxed. (Book ref. 817087)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. THE GREYFRIARS HOLIDAY ANNUAL 1978Published by Howard Baker. 1977 isbn: 0703001264
A book in very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st . Howard Baker Annual Volume No. 8. Large format. Green boards with gilt title to spine. A feast of nostalgic reading for the Jubilee Year. Dustwrapper: corners worn. (Book ref. 817086)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank & Et Al.. THE NEW TOM MERRY'S OWNPublished by Mandeville Publications. 1951
A book in good condition with no wrapper. First story: The Ghost of St. Jim's. Green cloth with black vignette of monacled schoolboy on front cover. Front endpaper missing. Edges worn. (Book ref. 817084)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank & Clifford, Martin & Hamilton, Charles. TOM MERRY'S OWNPublished by Mandeville Publications. 1954
A book in very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.. Blue boards, black titles. Six stories, first story: From Foes to Friends. 6th Annual in series. NO colour plates present. Wrapper has a little chipping and closed tears. (Book ref. 817083)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. THE GREYFRIARS HOLIDAY ANNUAL 1981Published by Howard Baker Press. 1981 isbn: 0703001981
A book in very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Facsimiles of The Magnet. Wrapper: price-cut, with 1" closed tear next to top of spine. (Book ref. 817081)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. Illustrated by C.H. Chapman. BUNTER THE VENTRILOQUISTPublished by Cassell. 1961
A book in very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper.1st ed . Yellow boards, black titles. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Tape to pastedowns, where wrapper had been stock to book. Inscriptions in ink to front pastedown. Wrapper edges have been taped. (Book ref. 817076)
£40.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. Illustrated by R.J. Macdonald. BILLY BUNTER'S BENEFITPublished by Charles Skilton. 1950
A book in very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition.1st ed . Red cloth. Colour frontis and b/w illustrations. 236 pages. Spine faded. Covers lightly marked. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Contained in LATER wrapper c.1960, which is torn and creased with loss to top and tail of spine and corners. (Book ref. 817075)
£30.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. Illustrated by R.J. Macdonald. BILLY BUNTER'S BENEFITPublished by Charles Skilton. 1950
A book in very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition.1st ed . Blue cloth, black titles. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. 236 pages plus 4 page book list. Foxing to outer page edges. Wrapper torn with loss and grubby. (Book ref. 817067)
£42.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. Illustrated by C.H. Chapman. BUNTER COMES FOR CHRISTMASPublished by Cassell. 1959
A book in very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed . Light blue boards with black titles. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Foxing to prelims and outer page edges. Wrapper edge-worn and grubby with a few nicks. (Book ref. 817066)
£48.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank. Illustrated by C.H. Chapman. BUNTER THE BAD LADPublished by Cassell. 1960
A book in slightly better than very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper.1st ed . Blue boards, yellow titles. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Wrapper torn with a small areas of loss in several places. (Book ref. 817065)
£32.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books

Richards, Frank: Tom Merry & Co.: Caravanners.London, Spring Books, n.d.
Presumed 1st Ed., H/B red cloth bds, VG++, a little fading at top edge, clipped d/w, VG, minor edgewear, spine has a little chipping at btm edge, spine sl. sunned, a lovely picture of two boys with a man falling into a lake, contents clean and tight. A nice copy of this adventure story by the author of the Billy Bunter books. (Book ref. 2958)
£9.00
Offered for sale by
Little Owl Books

Richards, Frank: Billy Bunter at Butlins.London, Cassell & Co., 1961.
1st Ed., H/B red cloth bds, VG++, v. minor soiling, pges browning, illustrated by C. H. Chapman, sl. cocked, '10' written on front pastedown and 'no' written on prelim.. A nice copy. (Book ref. 623)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Little Owl Books

Richards, Frank Billy Bunter of Greyfriars SchoolLondon: Charles Skilton Ltd, 1947.
First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and soiled. 236pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") (Book ref. ricb01a)
£15.60
Offered for sale by
Barter Books

Richards, Frank. Illustrated by C.H. Chapman. BILLY BUNTER'S BARGAINPublished by Cassell & Co. Ltd.. 1958
A book in very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed . Red boards, black titles to spine and front cover. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Covers a little faded. A few marks to prelims. Contained in colour PHOTOCOPY wrapper. (Book ref. 816992)
£20.00
Offered for sale by
Stella & Rose's Books
