Any box can be left empty. Enter as few search words as possible; authors' first names and complete book titles are seldom necessary.

: The Beano Book 1996.
London, D. C. Thomson & Co, 1995. 1st Ed., H/B glazed pict. bds, Fine, v. sl. fading at top and front bd v.sl. bent otherwise a book in immaculate condition unclipped and completely clean. A lovely copy. (Book ref. 1179)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Little Owl Books   Order / enquire about this book
: The Beano Book 1989.
London, D. C. Thomson & Co., 1988. H/B glazed pict. bds, VG, sm. split at top of spine on hinge and 1" split at btm, sm amount of wear at spine tips, corners sl. bumped, light surface crease on rear bd, bds v. sl. bent, unclipped and completely clean and bright inside. (Book ref. 1180)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Little Owl Books   Order / enquire about this book
: Dennis The Menace Book 1991.
London, D. C. Thomson & Co., 1990. H/B glazed pict. bds, VG, minor rubbing at spine ends, v. sm amount missing from top tip, corners a little bumped, rear bd sl. bent, inside unclipped, immaculate and clean, a little pulling at rear hinge. (Book ref. 1181)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Little Owl Books   Order / enquire about this book
: Dennis The Menace 1988.
London, D. C. Thomson & Co., 1987 H/B glazed pict. bds, NF+, v. sl. bumping to corners, unclipped, inside immaculate, clean and bright. A very nice copy. (Book ref. 1182)   £6.50
Offered for sale by Little Owl Books   Order / enquire about this book
: Dennis The Menace 1987.
London, D. C. Thomson & Co., 1986 Oversized H/B annual with glazed pictorial bds, VG+, corners and spine tips v. sl. scuffed, contents fine and bright, as new, bk has sl. lean. (Book ref. 4055)   £4.50
Offered for sale by Little Owl Books   Order / enquire about this book
: Dennis and Gnasher: Mountaineering Menace.
Scotland, Beano Books, Geddes & Grosset, 2000 Soft glossy pict. card wraps, VG++, cartoon pictures fine and bright, pp38. It's time to scale the heights of nonsense with Dennis and Gnasher, as they tackle the previously unconquered Mount Pumpernicklehorn. Can they do "summit" to beat their rivals to the top? (Book ref. 2791)   £7.00
Offered for sale by Little Owl Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1990
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1990 isbn: 0851164552 A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour cartoons throughout. Base of spine worn with small split to side. Contents clean and bright. (Book ref. 444543)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1985
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1985 isbn: 0851163149 A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Name in ink to front endpaper. Some foxing. (Book ref. 444542)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1992
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1992 isbn: 0851165206 A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour cartoons throughout. Spine and corners are lightly bumped. (Book ref. 444439)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1989
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1989 isbn: 0851164293 A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Corners are bumped, with light wear. (Book ref. 444424)   £7.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1997
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1997 isbn: 0851166229 A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour cartoons throughout. Remains of labels to covers. (Book ref. 444423)   £4.50
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1987
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1987 isbn: 0851163769 A book in nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. NOT price-cut or inscribed. (Book ref. 444422)   £8.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1996
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1996 isbn: 0851166040 A book in very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Corners are worn. (Book ref. 444421)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1987
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1987 isbn: 0851163769 A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Corners are lightly worn. (Book ref. 444420)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
DENNIS THE MENACE 1987
Published by D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1987 isbn: 0851163769 A book in very good condition with no wrapper.. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Corners are worn, with 0.5" split to base of spine. (Book ref. 444400)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Stella & Rose's Books   Order / enquire about this book
Anon: DENNIS the MENACE BOOK - 1992.
LONDON.D. C. THOMSON & CO.,LTD.,1992.. Illustrated by various.. UK,Qrto HB,1st edn.. Hardback.. NFINE./No dw/dj,as issued.. Slim Qrto. 0851165206. Annual. UK,Qrto HB,1st edn.NFINE.No owner inscrptn, no price-clip.Bright, crisp, clean, glossy laminated, colour pictorial bds with negligible shelf-wear to edges and corners,and colour pictorial eps.Slight lean to spine/backstrip - ubiquitous fault.Top+fore-edges bright and clean, contents bright, tight and pristine.Previous owner hasn't filled in 2 applications to join up in the M.E.N.A.C.E.S & S.O.F.T.Y forms.Slim Qrto, 96pp [unpaginated] includes BEANO's comics' character Dennis the Menace colour strip stories. Please contact rpaxtonden@blueyonder.co.uk, because of the lighter weight of this item for correct shipping/P+p quotes - particularly ALL oveseas buyers - BEFORE ordering through the order page! (Book ref. rja3720/10)   £6.20
Offered for sale by R J A Paxton-Denny   Order / enquire about this book
Anon: DENNIS the MENACE BOOK - 1999.
LONDON.D. C. THOMSON & CO.,LTD.,1998.. Illustrated by various.. UK,Qrto HB,1st edn.. Hardback.. NFINE./No dw/dj,as issued.. Slim Qrto. 0851166679. Annual. UK,Qrto HB,1st edn.NFINE.No owner inscrptn, no price-clip.Bright, crisp, clean, glossy laminated, colour pictorial bds with negligible shelf-wear to edges and corners,and colour pictorial eps.Slight lean of spine/backstrip.Top+fore-edges bright and clean, contents bright, tight and pristine.Slim Qrto, 96pp [unpaginated] includes BEANO's comics' character Dennis the Menace colour strip stories. Please contact rpaxtonden@blueyonder.co.uk, because of the lighter weight of this item for correct shipping/P+p quotes - particularly ALL oveseas buyers - BEFORE ordering through the order page! (Book ref. rja3721/10)   £6.00
Offered for sale by R J A Paxton-Denny   Order / enquire about this book
Anon: DENNIS the MENACE BOOK - 1992.
LONDON.D. C. THOMSON & CO.,LTD.,1991.. Illustrated by various.. UK,Qrto HB,1st edn.. Hardback.. NFINE./No dw/dj,as issued.. Slim Qrto. 0851165206. Annual. UK,Qrto HB,1st edn.NFINE.Owner name+address to front fep, but no price-clip.Bright, crisp, clean, glossy laminated, colour pictorial bds with negligible shelf-wear to edges and corners,and colour pictorial eps.Miniscule rubbing to head+foot of spine/backstrip.Top+fore-edges bright and clean, contents bright, tight and pristine.Previous owner has filled in 2 applications to join up in the M.E.N.A.C.E.S & S.O.F.T.Y forms.Slim Qrto, 96pp [unpaginated] includes BEANO's comics' character Dennis the Menace colour strip stories. Please contact rpaxtonden@blueyonder.co.uk, because of the lighter weight of this item for correct shipping/P+p quotes - particularly ALL oveseas buyers - BEFORE ordering through the order page! (Book ref. rja3719/10)   £6.00
Offered for sale by R J A Paxton-Denny   Order / enquire about this book
Anon: THE BEANO ANNUAL - 2007.
LONDON.D. C. THOMSON & CO.,LTD.,2005.. Illustrated by various.. UK,slim Qrto HB,1st edn.. Hardback.. NMINT./No dw/dj,as issued.. Slim Qrto. 1845351525. Annual. UK,slim Qrto HB,no dw/dj,as issued,1st edn.NMINT.No owner inscrptn, no price-clip - virtually as new.Bright, crisp, clean, glossy laminated, colour pictorial illustrated bds, with negligible shelf-wear to edges and corners,and coloured pictorial eps.Top+fore-edges bright and clean; contents bright, tight and pristine. Slim Qrto,140pp [unpaginated] includes Beano comics' character colour strip stories. Please contact rpaxtonden@blueyonder.co.uk, because of the lighter weight of this item for correct shipping/P+p quotes - particularly ALL oveseas buyers - BEFORE ordering through the order page! (Book ref. rja3708/10)   £7.25
Offered for sale by R J A Paxton-Denny   Order / enquire about this book
Anon: THE BEANO ANNUAL - 2007.
LONDON.D. C. THOMSON & CO.,LTD.,2005.. Illustrated by various.. UK,slim Qrto HB,1st edn.. Hardback.. NMINT./No dw/dj,as issued.. Slim Qrto. 1845351525. Annual. UK,slim Qrto HB,no dw/dj,as issued,1st edn.NMINT.No owner inscrptn, no price-clip - virtually as new.Bright, crisp, clean, glossy laminated, colour pictorial illustrated bds, with negligible shelf-wear to edges and corners,and coloured pictorial eps.Top+fore-edges bright and clean; contents bright, tight and pristine. Slim Qrto,140pp [unpaginated] includes Beano comics' character colour strip stories. Please contact rpaxtonden@blueyonder.co.uk, because of the lighter weight of this item for correct shipping/P+p quotes - particularly ALL oveseas buyers - BEFORE ordering through the order page! (Book ref. rja3707/10)   £7.25
Offered for sale by R J A Paxton-Denny   Order / enquire about this book