Harris, Valentina Valentina Harris' Complete Italian Cookery CourseLondon: BBC, 1992.
First Edition. Brown Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 16.5cm x 24cm 320pp, colour photographs, b&w line drawings. No inscriptions. D/W not price-clipped, slightly fingered at top of spine, otherwise fine. (Book ref. 003871)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Kennedy & Farley

BUGIALLI GIULIANA: THE TASTE OF ITALYLONDON GUILD PUBLISHING, 1986
VERY GOOD HARDBACK WITH DUST WRAP. AWARD WINNING AUTHOR, SHARES ANECDOTES ABOUT EACH OF HIS 125 RECIPES. 250 COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS BY JOHN DOMINIS. (Book ref. 16941)
£12.50
Offered for sale by
Hawkridge Books

David, Elizabeth Italian FoodBarrie & Jenkins, 1987.
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0712620001 Very goodhbk with d/w in clear plastic, 8vo (Book ref. 97146)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Ken Spelman Books, ABA.

Elizabeth David Italian FoodLondon: Macdonald & Co, 1954.
1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Original blue cloth with gilt titling, no dustwrapper, 335pp, illustrated with drawings by Renato Guttuso, tape marks on endpapers and previous owner's name in ink on label on fep. (Book ref. 011197)
£56.00
Offered for sale by
Treasure Chest Books

Biba Caggiano: From Biba's Italian KitchenNew York: Hearst Books, 1995.
First edition. VG HB in maroon boards with maroon cloth spine, in fine unclipped dj. Part of title page cut off, otherwise excellent condition. 260pp with colour plates. Lovely Italian recipes. (Book ref. 61245)
£15.00
Offered for sale by
Cheshire Book Centre

Carnacina, Luigi: Luigi Carnacina's Great Italian CookingLondon, New York et al, Hamlyn, 1969
Substantial hardback book, 11.00 x 8.75 x 2.00 inches approx., boards have white background gilt lettering to the spine, the front board has some tiny cookery motiffs in gilt which are flanked by one stripe of green and one stripe of red, no dust jacket, a little soiling at closed page edges, front endpaper creased, minor foxing, 851 pages including index, very well illustrated in colour throughout including small line drawing sketches to highlight sections. The book covers a wide range of Italian and European dishes influenced by Italian style.A very heavy book. (Book ref. 14551)
£12.00
Offered for sale by
WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM

DAVID, ELIZABETH: Italian Food. Foreword by Terence Conran.Folio Society Edition, Second Printing, 2007. Fine copy in slipcase.
Colour illus. by SOPHIE MacCARTHY, index; xxx+298pp. orig. cloth-backed pictorial boards, spine gilt, A lovely edition of the classic cookery book. (Book ref. RGW14258)
£15.00
Offered for sale by
R.G. Watkins Books and Prints

GOULD-MARKS Beryl: THE HOME BOOK OF ITALIAN COOKERYFaber And Faber, 1969.
1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered orange cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (VG). Pp. 184 (no inscriptions). (Book ref. 44300)
£7.50
Offered for sale by
Rothwell & Dunworth ABA

Harris I. Valentina Italian CookeryBBC, 1990.
Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0563214716 304 pp. colour illus. spine sl. creased ow vg (Book ref. 087331)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

CARLUCCIO Antonio: ANTONIO CARLUCCIO'S ITALIAN FEASTLondon. BBC. 1996.
Large format heavy hardback. Before ordering please contact us direct for a postage quote. 208 pages. Colour illustrations of over 100 new recipes inspired by the flavours of northern Italy. Fine in fine d.w. ISBN: 0-563-37169-2. (Book ref. 6895)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Virginia Bank Books

LITTLE Alastair: ALASTAIR LITTLE'S ITALIAN KITCHEN - Recipes from La Cacciata.London. Ebury. 1996.
HEAVY large format hardback which will require extra postage. Before ordering please contact us direct for a postage quote as this saves time in processing orders. 192 pages. Colour illustrations. Fine in green boards with gilt lettering to spine, in a fine d.w. Ex shop stock - unread book. ISBN: 0-09-181365-4. (Book ref. 4971)
£14.95
Offered for sale by
Virginia Bank Books

Barrett, Judith; Mortimer, John (Foreword) Food from an Italian Garden (Penguin Cookery Library)London: Penguin Books, 1994.
Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0140232087 Bright pictorial cover, xiv & 306 pages; more than 200 delicious recipes for fruits and vegetables. This thoroughly researched book analyses what might be termed the soul of Italy's cuisine and its regional variations. (Book ref. 5276)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Books With Care

Bucco, Artie The Sopranos Family Cookbook (2nd Impression Hardback)Hodder, 2002.
First Edition. Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Good. 0340827246 VG-/G+ 2ND IMPRESSION 2002 HODDER HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, ILLUSTRATED IN COLOUR THROUGHOUT, WITH STILLS FROM THE FAMOUS TV SERIES, LOVELY ITALIAN COOKBOOK. SOME SHELF-RUBBING/WEAR TO SURFACE AND SMALL CORNER TEAR TO DJ, MINOR BUMPS TO SPINE ENDS, ALL ELSE GOOD TIDY AND UNMARKED. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH (Book ref. 017929)
£18.59
Offered for sale by
84 Charing Cross Road Books

Harris, Valentina Italia! Italia! : A Passion for the Real Food of ItalyLondon: Cassell, 1999.
1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near MINT/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0304351504 Pictorial laminated Boards 192pp. 900g. Pictorial laminated Boards Near MINT in a FINE d/w. Illustrated with colour photographs. Over 120 recipies catering for a range of occasions and culinary skills. (Book ref. 9697)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Dereks Transport Books

BARDI Carla and LANZA Marco Antipasti: Appetisers the Italian Way. Text by Carla Bardi, Photography by Marco LanzaParkgate Books, 1997
128p, colour frontispiece, over 100 illustrations, 8.5” x 11.3”, hardback (laminated boards), a fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [1855855100] This is a reprint (Book ref. 101823)
£9.00
Offered for sale by
G.& J. CHESTERS

CARLUCCIO Antonio My Favourite Italian RecipesBBC Worldwide Limited, 2002
144p, numerous colour illustrations, hardback (laminated boards), a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket (sunning to part of its front panel) [0563488360] (Book ref. 101822)
£9.00
Offered for sale by
G.& J. CHESTERS

Bucco, Artie The Sopranos Family Cookbook (2002 Hodder Hardback)Hodder, 2002.
First Edition. Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Good. 0340827246 VG-/G+ 2ND IMPRESSION 2002 HODDER HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, ILLUSTRATED IN COLOUR THROUGHOUT, WITH STILLS FROM THE FAMOUS TV SERIES, LOVELY ITALIAN COOKBOOK. A LITTLE SHELF-RUBBING/WEAR TO SURFACE AND CORNERS OF DJ, MINOR BUMPS TO SPINE ENDS, ALL ELSE GOOD TIDY AND UNMARKED. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH (Book ref. 016639)
£38.99
Offered for sale by
84 Charing Cross Road Books

Antonio Carluccio: ANTONIO CARLUCCIO'S PASSION FOR PASTABBC Books London 1996
Very good tight paperback with glossy pictorial card covers, no creasing to covers, edges lightly rubbed, contents clean bright and tight with small very faint mark margins of last few pages, large octavo 192pp.Reprint. The definitive guide to pasta, with recipes for both fresh and dried pasta, and advice on how to make and cook your own. (Book ref. 23254)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Lobstabooks

Miren Lopategui - editor: EASY ITALIAN COOKERY Good Housekeeping Step-by-Step CookeryGuild Publishing London 1985
Vg (no dj, cream pictorial boards, gift inscription front free endpaper and tiny blemish where price has been erased, one very faint small stain upper corners of a few pages else contents clean and bright throughout) small quarto 160pp. Over 100 simple yet delicious Italian recipes for all occasions. Plus how to make your own pasta, pizzas and sauces, and information on cheeses, herbs, fruit and vegetables. Step-by-step sequences throughout and colour photos of finished dishes. (Book ref. 8553)
£6.00
Offered for sale by
Lobstabooks

Giorgio Mistretta: THE ITALIAN GOURMET Authentic Ingredients and Traditional Recipes from the Kitchens of ItalyEbury London 1992
Fine/fine (no faults with book or dj, as new) Large format, folio. 256pp Profusely illustrated in colour. One of the better Italian cookbooks (Book ref. 2298)
£12.00
Offered for sale by
Lobstabooks
