Any box can be left empty. Enter as few search words as possible; authors' first names and complete book titles are seldom necessary.

Walt Disney Productions.: Winnie The Pooh and A Day For Eeyore.
New York, Random House, 1983. H/B illust. bds, rubbed at tip and base of spine, 2 felt tip lines and a little stippling on front, not really noticeable, illust. pastedowns, contents VG, one unobtrusive scribble in yellow, one neatly taped tear, illust. on every page, part of the "Wonderful World of Reading" series. Book Club Edition. (Book ref. 363)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Little Owl Books   Order / enquire about this book
Milne , Christopher The Enchanted Places
London: Eyre Methuen, 1974. First Edition. Brown Boards, Gilt Dec. Near Fine/Very Good. D8vo xiv, 169pp, b&w map showing location of Cotchford Farm in the Ashdown Forest, Christopher Robin's childhood home, b&w photograph of the author as frontis. Neat ownership signature top of ffep. D/W price-clipped. (Book ref. 004573)   £10.00
Offered for sale by Kennedy & Farley   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A. A. Winnie-the-Pooh
London: Methuen & Co Ltd, 1926. Illustrated by Shepard, Ernest H.. First Edition. Blue Leather. Poor.. C8vo xvi, 160pp, b&w illus by Ernest H. Shepard, ep maps. The blue leather edition (one of three leather editions published simultaneously with the cloth edition). Gilt tooling, with gilt vignettes of the characters on front board and backstrip. AEG. Sadly, a much used and read copy with pieces of backstrip missing, some foxing, much fingering and wrinkling. Child's writing on front board, later inscription first blank, bookseller's label rpdep. (Book ref. 003539)   £150.00
Offered for sale by Kennedy & Farley   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner (A Special Facsimile Edition)
London: Methuen, 1999. Illustrated by Shepard, E.H.. Facsimile Reprint. Red Cloth. Mint. Cr8vo xii, 179pp, b&w illus by E.H. Shepard. Facsimile reprint of first edition. Mint in paper slip-case as issued. (Book ref. 002820)   £20.00
Offered for sale by Kennedy & Farley   Order / enquire about this book
Friedrichsen, Carol S. The Pooh Craft Book
London: Methuen, 1982. First Edition. Pictorial Laminated Boards. Very Good ++.. C4to 63pp, b&w line drawings. 'Inspired by Winnie the Pooh and the House at Pooh Corner: Easy to follow instructions for making Pooh and his friends'. No inscriptions but top of ffep clipped. Minor bruising to front board, top edge dusty but otherwise a lovely copy. (Book ref. 001170)   £6.00
Offered for sale by Kennedy & Farley   Order / enquire about this book
Cumm, Patsy The Pooh Party Book
London: Methuen, 1975. First Edition. Orange Laminated Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 96pp, b&w illus within text. No inscriptions, but head of ffep clipped. D/W not price-clipped. Ideas for a children's party, with illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard (from Winnie-The-Pooh and The House at Pooh Corner) and diagrams by Kenneth Ody. (Book ref. 001087)   £6.50
Offered for sale by Kennedy & Farley   Order / enquire about this book
MILNE A.A., SHEPARD Ernest H.: WINNIE-THE-POOH
Methuen & Co., 1929. 9th edn. 8vo. Original gilt decorated green cloth, top edge gilt (tail of spine slightly bumped - otherwise bright VG), dustwrapper (with stains from removed tape to edges and partial loss to bottom third of spine - in protective wrapper). Pp. xi + 158 (previous owner's inscription on front prelim), illus with Shepard's b&w drawings in text and decorated endpapers. (Book ref. 45314)   £40.00
Offered for sale by Rothwell & Dunworth ABA   Order / enquire about this book
MILNE A.A., SHEPARD Ernest H.: THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER
Methuen & Co., 1929. 3rd edn. 8vo. Original gilt-lettered pink cloth with decorative device on front board, top edge gilt (small patch of fading to spine - otherwise bright VG), dustwrapper (with stains from removed tape to edges and partial loss to bottom third of spine - in protective wrapper). Pp. 178 (previous owner's inscription on recto of frontispiece), with b&w illus. (Book ref. 45313)   £75.00
Offered for sale by Rothwell & Dunworth ABA   Order / enquire about this book
Benedictus, David Return to the Hundred Acre Wood: Inspired By A. A. Milne and E. H. Shepard
London: Egmont UK Limited, 2009. Illustrated by Burgess, Mark. First Edition. Cloth. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9781405247443 Over eighty years since Winnie-the-Pooh first delighted readers, David Benedictus takes us back to the Hundred Acre Wood for more adventures. "Return to the Hundred Acre Wood" allows readers to spend a few more treasured hours with the Best Bear in All the World. The authorized sequel to A. A. Milne's original "Winnie-the-Pooh" stories, by David Benedictus, Illustrated by Mark Burgess in the style of the original E. H. Shepard illustrations. 201pp. (Book ref. 024071)   £12.50
Offered for sale by Fireside Bookshop   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A A; Shepard, Ernest H [illus.] Winnie-the-Pooh. First edition
London: Methuen & Co Ltd, 1926. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt illustration of Pooh & Christopher Robin on front cover. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed. Occasional minor marks within. Previous owner inscription on half title. 158pp :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5") (Book ref. mil63ac)   £280.00
Offered for sale by Barter Books   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A A; Shepard, Ernest H [illus.] Winnie-the-Pooh. 3rd edition
London: Methuen & Co Ltd, 1927. Third edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt illustration of Pooh & Christopher Robin on front cover. Top edge gilt. G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Corners bumped. Edges rubbed. Partial ring stain on front board. Occasional minor marks within. x, 158pp :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5") (Book ref. mil63ca)   £38.00
Offered for sale by Barter Books   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A A; Shepard, Ernest H [illus.] The House at Pooh Corner. First edition
London: Methuen & Co Ltd, 1928. First Edition. Pink hardback cloth cover with gilt illustration of Pooh & Christopher Robin on front cover. G: in good condition without dustwrapper. Covers faded and marked. Corners bumped. Very good internally. Previous owner's inscription to fep. Teg. 178pp :: Illustrated throughout :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: Inscribed and dated 1928 on the front end paper (Book ref. mil25ab)   £186.00
Offered for sale by Barter Books   Order / enquire about this book
A. A. Milne Winnie-The-Pooh
Methuen, 1934. Illustrated by E. H. Shepard. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The classic first set of Pooh stories illustrated wonderfully by E. H. Shepard. A well worn copy. A good reading copy, but not good enough condition to be a gift. 158 pages (Book ref. 002781)   £7.50
Offered for sale by M Godding Ltd   Order / enquire about this book
MILNE, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner. With Decorations by Ernest H. Shepard.
London: Methuen & Co. (1928). First edition, 8vo, xii, 180 pp. Illustrations throughout and on the endpapers, owner’s name and date to the fly leaf. Original gilt decorated salmon cloth, t.e.g., slight fading of spine, a near fine copy. (Book ref. 18320)   £240.00
Offered for sale by Bow Windows Bookshop, ABA, ILAB   Order / enquire about this book
A A Milne, illustrated by Ernest H Shepherd Winnie-the-Pooh
Methuen & Co Ltd, London, first edition, first printing, 1926. Hardback, 176 pages (xvi, 160), top edge gilt, illustrations in line, pictorial end-papers: publisher's ruled and decorated gilt-blocked bottle-green cloth. ••••CONDITION•• Good to Very Good, previous owner's dated signature on the first page (a blank page, not the end-paper), bright and pleasing, lightly worn at extremities. Without dustwrapper. (Book ref. 7140198)   £285.00
Offered for sale by Tetbury Old Books   Order / enquire about this book
MILNE, A.A. The Christopher Robin Story Book, from When We Were Very Young, Now We are Six, Winnie-the-Pooh, The House at Pooh Corner. Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard.
London: Methuen & Co. (1929). First edition, 8vo, (xii), 171, (1, 8 advertisement) pp. Numerous illustrations, inscription to half title. Original gilt decorated light blue cloth, slight bumping to spine ends otherwise a near fine copy. (Book ref. 18290)   £100.00
Offered for sale by Bow Windows Bookshop, ABA, ILAB   Order / enquire about this book
' THAT SORT OF BEAR ' E. H. SHEPARD'S WINNIE - THE- POOH. FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF STANLEY J. SEEGER AND CHRISTOPHER CONE. SESSION ONE. LOTS 1 - 42.
London: Sotheby's., 2008. Illustrated Card Wrappers. Very Good / Fine.. Paperback 79 Page Sale Catalogue devoted to E.H. Shepard's Winnie - The - Pooh, by A. A. Milne. Illustrations and books, A collection of 42 rare items from the Collection of Stanley J. Seeger and Christopher Cone. With an Introduction With fine illustrations of all the lots, with extra illustrations. Mostly large, in colour and black and white, - original drawings, bindings, preparatory works - a well illustrated and informative catalogue. a fine copy. (Book ref. 008526)   £9.50
Offered for sale by Fine Art Catalogues   Order / enquire about this book
Milne, A A; Shepard, Ernest H [illus.] The House at Pooh Corner
London: Methuen & Co Ltd, 1937. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. Worn condition. Cover heavily rubbed and marked. 178pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") (Book ref. mil25n)   £15.60
Offered for sale by Barter Books   Order / enquire about this book
MILNE, A.A.: The Winnie the Pooh collection.
London: Mammoth, 1995. Col illus: E.H.Shepard. 4 x VG+ white paperbacks with col illus & black lettering in VG+ white col illus slipcase. 12.5cms x 19.75cms. Collection contains all of Milne's classic verses and stories about Christopher Robin and Winnie-the-Pooh: 'When we were very young', 'Winnie-the-Pooh', 'The house at Pooh corner' & 'Now we are six.' Clean, unmarked copies. Weight 875g. 0749711817. (Book ref. 3035)   £10.00
Offered for sale by The Little Bookshop   Order / enquire about this book
MILNE, A.A.: Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh.
London: Dean, 1992. Original illus: Ernest H. Shepard. VG+ white glazed boards with col illus. No d/w. 22.5cms x 29cms, 96pp. Col eps; col frontis; col illus throughout. 13 stories & poems. Clean & unmarked within. Weight 611g. ISBN: 0603550606. (Book ref. 3657)   £5.00
Offered for sale by The Little Bookshop   Order / enquire about this book