DAHL, Roald; Bladwin, Jan (photographs); Fison, Josie & Dahl, Fleicity (comp); BLAKE, Quentin (illus); Rhodes, Gary Roald Dahl's Revolting Recipes as presented by Gary Rhodes on BBC TVLondon; Ted Smart/Red Foxvg+/vg; small nicks to spine of dustwrapper; not price clipped; 1997.
1st edition thus; 4to hbk in d/w; (Book ref. 80381)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Peakirk Books

Dahl, Roald THE ROALD DAHL ASSORTMENT: CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY/ CHARLIE AND THE GREAT GLASS ELEVATOR/ JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH/ THE MAGIC FINGER/ FANTASTIC MR FOXAug-10 (Some 40+ other books by this author available, including variant editions.)) JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> Puffin boxed set
Five VG books in VG slipcase __-- Postage to the U.K. is FREE --__ (Book ref. 800756)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
G.D. Price (Bookseller)

(Roy Blatchford edits) A ROALD DAHL SELECTION: nine short storiesAug-10 Paperback. > Longman rpt.1989 (Illus.)
VERY GOOD condition __-- Postage to the U.K. is FREE --__ (Book ref. 804910)
£7.00
Offered for sale by
G.D. Price (Bookseller)

Dahl, Roald THE BEST IF ROALD DAHLAug-10 (Some 40+ other books by this author available, including variant editions.)) JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> Penguin rpt.N/D (366pp)
stmp-mk inside, VG __-- Postage to the U.K. is FREE --__ (Book ref. 804909)
£7.00
Offered for sale by
G.D. Price (Bookseller)

ROALD DAHL DAHL OMNIBUS: CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY / FANTASTIC MR FOX / JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACHPUFFIN BOOKS
Published by Puffin Books in 2000. Paperback.. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8795607)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

ROALD DAHL THE MAGIC FINGER (YOUNG FICTION READ ALONE)PUFFIN BOOKS
Published by Puffin Books in 1996. Paperback.. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8794813)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

ROALD DAHL THE BEST OF ROALD DAHLMICHAEL JOSEPH LTD
Published by Michael Joseph Ltd in 1983. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8793623)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

ROALD DAHL ROALD DAHL OMNIBUSHIPPOCRENE BOOKS
Published by Hippocrene Books in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 682. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Spine faded. Foxing on fore edge. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8791146)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

Roald Dahl Two FablesHarmondsworth: Viking, 1986.
Illustrated by Graham Dean. First Edition. H. Back. Very Good/Good. 8vo 61pp. Published in honour of Roald Dahl's seventieth birthday, 13 September 1986. Colour frontispiece. The two fables are 'The Princess and the Poacher' and 'Princess Mammalia'. Ex-library copy with ink stamps to front free end paper and verso of title page. Evidence of library label to front free end paper. Otherwise contents clean and bright. Dust wrapper shows minor wear to extremities. (Book ref. 057272)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
St Mary's Books

Treglown, Jeremy Roald Dahl : A BiographyFaber & Faber, 1994.
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0571165737 307 pp. b/w illus. outer page edges sl. discoloured ow vg in vg dw (Book ref. 087076)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Eric T. Moore Books

DAHL. Roald BOYPUFFIN 1986
TALES OF CHILDHOOD. 176 PP PB. SOME CREASING. G (Book ref. 1066)
£4.00
Offered for sale by
Black 5 Books

Dahl,Roald Roald Dahl's Book of Ghost StoriesLondon: Jonathan Cape, 1983.
First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall 0224021494 This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in original black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket,slight rubbing to head of spine.Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with No leaning or rolling to spine.Clean copy internally.8vo 235pp First Edition Thus (Book ref. 55614)
£8.00
Offered for sale by
Richard Thornton Books

ROALD DAHL MATILDA: MATILDA'S FIRST PUZZLE BOOKPUFFIN BOOKS
Published by Puffin Books in 1996. Paperback.. Number of pages: 24. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Covers creased. Illustrated. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8787515)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

DAHL, Roald. MORE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED.London: Michael Joseph, 1980..
Hardback, black cloth, gilt titles on spine, Fine. D/w VG, just some faint indentations. A collection of Tales which first appeared in other publications 1954 - 1977. 127pp. First Edition. (Book ref. 947)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Mrs. P. M. Gorringe

Dahl Roald. My Uncle Oswald.London: Michael Joseph., 1979.
First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0718118162 D/J is not price clipped and very nice tight and clean copy. Roald Dahl's first novel. (Book ref. 005125)
£18.00
Offered for sale by
Karen Millward

Dahl Roald. James and the Giant PeachLondon: Viking, 1994.
Illustrated by Quentin Blake. 1st Edition in this Form.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. A very nice copy, first illustrated edition in this form. A classic story perfectly illustrated. (Book ref. 003622)
£15.00
Offered for sale by
Karen Millward

Dahl Roald. Danny. The Champion of the World.London: Jonathan Cape., 1994.
Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Second Print.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0224037498 A nice tight and clean copy. Danny is a delightful and moving portrayl of the relationship between a father and son.lovely illustrations. (Book ref. 003621)
£10.00
Offered for sale by
Karen Millward

ROALD DAHL FANTASTIC MR. FOX (YOUNG PUFFIN BOOKS)PUFFIN BOOKS
Published by Puffin Books in 1974. Paperback.. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8775432)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

ROALD DAHL CHARLIE AND THE GREAT GLASS ELEVATOR (PUFFIN STORY BOOKS)PUFFIN BOOKS
Published by Puffin Books in 1986. Paperback.. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Wear to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8775067)
£5.00
Offered for sale by
Bookbarn International

Treglown, Jeremy Roald Dahl : A BiographyFaber, 1994.
Hard Cover. Good/Good. 0571165737 Good hbk in d/w, 8vo. (Book ref. 85114)
£7.00
Offered for sale by
Ken Spelman Books, ABA.
