Any box can be left empty. Enter as few search words as possible; authors' first names and complete book titles are seldom necessary.

DAHL, Roald; Bladwin, Jan (photographs); Fison, Josie & Dahl, Fleicity (comp); BLAKE, Quentin (illus); Rhodes, Gary Roald Dahl's Revolting Recipes as presented by Gary Rhodes on BBC TV
London; Ted Smart/Red Foxvg+/vg; small nicks to spine of dustwrapper; not price clipped; 1997. 1st edition thus; 4to hbk in d/w; (Book ref. 80381)   £8.00
Offered for sale by Peakirk Books   Order / enquire about this book
Dahl, Roald THE ROALD DAHL ASSORTMENT: CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY/ CHARLIE AND THE GREAT GLASS ELEVATOR/ JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH/ THE MAGIC FINGER/ FANTASTIC MR FOX
Aug-10 (Some 40+ other books by this author available, including variant editions.)) JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> Puffin boxed set Five VG books in VG slipcase __-- Postage to the U.K. is FREE --__ (Book ref. 800756)   £10.00
Offered for sale by G.D. Price (Bookseller)   Order / enquire about this book
(Roy Blatchford edits) A ROALD DAHL SELECTION: nine short stories
Aug-10 Paperback. > Longman rpt.1989 (Illus.) VERY GOOD condition __-- Postage to the U.K. is FREE --__ (Book ref. 804910)   £7.00
Offered for sale by G.D. Price (Bookseller)   Order / enquire about this book
Dahl, Roald THE BEST IF ROALD DAHL
Aug-10 (Some 40+ other books by this author available, including variant editions.)) JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> Penguin rpt.N/D (366pp) stmp-mk inside, VG __-- Postage to the U.K. is FREE --__ (Book ref. 804909)   £7.00
Offered for sale by G.D. Price (Bookseller)   Order / enquire about this book
ROALD DAHL DAHL OMNIBUS: CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY / FANTASTIC MR FOX / JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH
PUFFIN BOOKS Published by Puffin Books in 2000. Paperback.. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8795607)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
ROALD DAHL THE MAGIC FINGER (YOUNG FICTION READ ALONE)
PUFFIN BOOKS Published by Puffin Books in 1996. Paperback.. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8794813)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
ROALD DAHL THE BEST OF ROALD DAHL
MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Published by Michael Joseph Ltd in 1983. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8793623)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
ROALD DAHL ROALD DAHL OMNIBUS
HIPPOCRENE BOOKS Published by Hippocrene Books in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket.. Number of pages: 682. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Spine faded. Foxing on fore edge. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8791146)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
Roald Dahl Two Fables
Harmondsworth: Viking, 1986. Illustrated by Graham Dean. First Edition. H. Back. Very Good/Good. 8vo 61pp. Published in honour of Roald Dahl's seventieth birthday, 13 September 1986. Colour frontispiece. The two fables are 'The Princess and the Poacher' and 'Princess Mammalia'. Ex-library copy with ink stamps to front free end paper and verso of title page. Evidence of library label to front free end paper. Otherwise contents clean and bright. Dust wrapper shows minor wear to extremities. (Book ref. 057272)   £8.00
Offered for sale by St Mary's Books   Order / enquire about this book
Treglown, Jeremy Roald Dahl : A Biography
Faber & Faber, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0571165737 307 pp. b/w illus. outer page edges sl. discoloured ow vg in vg dw (Book ref. 087076)   £10.00
Offered for sale by Eric T. Moore Books   Order / enquire about this book
DAHL. Roald BOY
PUFFIN 1986 TALES OF CHILDHOOD. 176 PP PB. SOME CREASING. G (Book ref. 1066)   £4.00
Offered for sale by Black 5 Books   Order / enquire about this book
Dahl,Roald Roald Dahl's Book of Ghost Stories
London: Jonathan Cape, 1983. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall 0224021494 This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in original black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket,slight rubbing to head of spine.Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with No leaning or rolling to spine.Clean copy internally.8vo 235pp First Edition Thus (Book ref. 55614)   £8.00
Offered for sale by Richard Thornton Books   Order / enquire about this book
ROALD DAHL MATILDA: MATILDA'S FIRST PUZZLE BOOK
PUFFIN BOOKS Published by Puffin Books in 1996. Paperback.. Number of pages: 24. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Covers creased. Illustrated. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8787515)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
DAHL, Roald. MORE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED.
London: Michael Joseph, 1980.. Hardback, black cloth, gilt titles on spine, Fine. D/w VG, just some faint indentations. A collection of Tales which first appeared in other publications 1954 - 1977. 127pp. First Edition. (Book ref. 947)   £10.00
Offered for sale by Mrs. P. M. Gorringe   Order / enquire about this book
Dahl Roald. My Uncle Oswald.
London: Michael Joseph., 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0718118162 D/J is not price clipped and very nice tight and clean copy. Roald Dahl's first novel. (Book ref. 005125)   £18.00
Offered for sale by Karen Millward   Order / enquire about this book
Dahl Roald. James and the Giant Peach
London: Viking, 1994. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. 1st Edition in this Form.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. A very nice copy, first illustrated edition in this form. A classic story perfectly illustrated. (Book ref. 003622)   £15.00
Offered for sale by Karen Millward   Order / enquire about this book
Dahl Roald. Danny. The Champion of the World.
London: Jonathan Cape., 1994. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Second Print.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0224037498 A nice tight and clean copy. Danny is a delightful and moving portrayl of the relationship between a father and son.lovely illustrations. (Book ref. 003621)   £10.00
Offered for sale by Karen Millward   Order / enquire about this book
ROALD DAHL FANTASTIC MR. FOX (YOUNG PUFFIN BOOKS)
PUFFIN BOOKS Published by Puffin Books in 1974. Paperback.. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8775432)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
ROALD DAHL CHARLIE AND THE GREAT GLASS ELEVATOR (PUFFIN STORY BOOKS)
PUFFIN BOOKS Published by Puffin Books in 1986. Paperback.. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Wear to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. (Book ref. 8775067)   £5.00
Offered for sale by Bookbarn International   Order / enquire about this book
Treglown, Jeremy Roald Dahl : A Biography
Faber, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 0571165737 Good hbk in d/w, 8vo. (Book ref. 85114)   £7.00
Offered for sale by Ken Spelman Books, ABA.   Order / enquire about this book